Wininger's 2014-2015 Brochure: Click to view or print

PRESCHOOL SCHEDULE
TINY GYM (18 Months - 2 Years)
Monday 10:20 - 11:05
Tuesday 10:20 - 11:05
Wednesday 9:30 - 10:15
Thursday 9:30 - 10:00
Thursday 4:00 - 4:45
Saturday 9:00 - 9:45
Saturday 9:50 - 10:35
   
MINI - GYM (3 Years)
Monday 11:10 - 11:55
Tuesday 11:10 - 11:55
Tuesday 1:35 - 2:20
Wednesday 10:20 - 11:05
Wednesday 3/4 1:35 - 2:20
Thursday 3/4 4:50 - 5:35
Thursday 4:30 - 5:15
Friday 4:00 - 4:45
Friday 4:50 - 5:35
Saturday 10:40 - 11:25
Saturday 11:30 - 12:15
   
JUNIOR GYM (4 Years)
Monday 9:30 - 10:15
Tuesday 4/5 12:45 - 1:30
Tuesday 1:35 - 2:20
Wednesday 3/4 10:20 - 11:05
Wednesday 4/5 11:10 - 11:55
Wednesday 3/4 1:35 - 2:20
Wednesday 4/5 12:45 - 1:30
Thursday 4/5 10:20 - 11:05
Thursday 11:10 - 11:55
Thursday 4/5 12:45 - 1:30
Thursday 3/4 1:35 - 2:20
Thursday 5:40 - 6:25
Friday 5:40 - 6:25
Saturday 8:45 - 9:30
   
KINDERGYM (5 Years)
Tuesday 4/5 9:30 - 10:15
Tuesday 4/5 12:45 - 1:30
Wednesday 4/5 11:10 - 11:55
Wednesday 4/5 12:45 - 1:30
Thursday 4/5 10:20 - 11:05
Thursday 4/5 12:45 - 1:30
Thursday 6:30 - 7:15
Friday 6:30 - 7:15

4 Week Session
Please sign up for the appropriate age group.
You will be notified only if your class is not available.



GYMNASTICS CLASS SCHEDULE
DAY LEVEL CLASS TIME
Monday Home School (Ages 4-8) 9:15 - 10:15
Monday Girls/Boys (Ages 5-12) 3:55 - 4:55
Monday Girls (Ages 5-12) 5:00- 6:00
Tuesday Tumbling 2:50 - 3:50
Tuesday Girls (Ages 5-8) 3:55 - 4:55
Tuesday Girls/Boys(Ages 5-12) 5:00 - 6:00
Tuesday Girls (Ages 7-14) 6:05 - 7:05
Tuesday Girls (Ages 8 and up) 7:10 - 8:40
Wednesday Girls/Boys (Ages 5-8) 3:55 - 4:55
Wednesday Girls/Boys(Ages 5-12) 5:00 - 6:00
Thursday Girls(Ages 5-12) 3:55 - 4:55
Thursday Girls (Ages 6-12) 5:00 - 6:00
Saturday Girls/Boys (Ages 5-7) 9:40 -10:40
Saturday Girls/Boys (Ages 5-10) 10:50 -11:50
Saturday Girls (Ages 6-12) 12:00 - 1:00
All classes are coed with separate groupings for boys & girls
according to age and skill level.

DANCE CLASS SCHEDULE
DAY LEVEL CLASS TIME
Monday Tap (Ages 8-10) 4:00 - 4:45
Monday Jazz I (Ages 8-10) 4:50 - 5:35
Monday Hip Hop (Ages 9-12) 5:40 - 6:25
Monday Adv. Jazz (Ages 13+) 6:30 - 7:30
Monday Contemporary Ballet (Ages 13+) 7:30 - 8:15
Tuesday Intermediate Ballet (Ages 8-10) 4:30 - 5:15
Tuesday Jazz (Ages 10-13) 5:20 - 6:05
Tuesday Pointe 6:10 - 6:55
Wednesday My First Dance Class
(Age 3)
4:00 - 4:45
Wednesday Tap (Ages 4-5) 4:50 - 5:35
Wednesday Ballet (Ages 5-7) 5:40 - 6:25
Wednesday Hip Hop (Ages 13+) 6:30 - 7:30
Wednesday Intermediate/Advanced Tap 7:35 - 8:20
Thursday Ballet (Ages 4-5) 4:00 - 4:45
Thursday Tap (Ages 6-8) 4:50 - 5:35
Thursday Jazz (Ages 6-8) 5:40 - 6:25
Thursday Jazz (Ages 9-11) 6:30 - 7:15
Thursday Intermediate Tap (Ages 10-12) 7:15 - 8:00
Saturday Ballet (Ages 4-5) 9:00 - 9:45
Saturday Tap (Ages 4-5) 9:50 - 10:35
Saturday Ballet (Ages 6-8) 10:40 - 11:25
Saturday Jazz (Ages 6-8) 11:30 - 12:15
4 Week Session

TRAMPOLINE & TUMBLING SCHEDULE
DAY LEVEL CLASS TIME
Monday Trampoline (Ages 6-9) 4:30 - 5:30
Monday Trampoline (Ages 10+) 5:30 - 6:30
Tuesday Tumbling (Ages 12+) 2:50 - 3:50
Tuesday Trampoline (Ages 8-12) 3:45 - 4:45
Tuesday Tumbling (Ages 8-12) 4:50 - 5:50
Tuesday Advanced Tumbling
(pre-requisite: back handspring)
5:55 - 6:55
Tuesday Tumbling (Ages 10+) 7:00 - 8:00
Wednesday Trampoline (Ages 6-9) 4:30 - 5:30
Wednesday Trampoline (Ages 10+) 5:30 - 6:30
Friday Tumbling 3:15 - 4:15
4 Week Session




Home | About Us | Programs | Schedule | Policies | Forms | Directions

Copyright © 2013